top of page
  • Built for high-performance in 10GBASE-ER/EW and 8.5G/10G Fiber-Channel applications.
  • Offers a remarkable 40km reach over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) at 1550nm wavelength.
  • Features Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for comprehensive network parameter visibility.
  • Utilizes a Cooled EML laser for stable signal transmission.
  • Receiver section includes a sensitive PIN photodiode with a Transimpedance Amplifier (TIA).
  • Complies with Class I laser safety standards for peace of mind. 

GOXP-1596-40

bottom of page