top of page

Product Feature :

 SFP MSA package with Simplex LC connector

 Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 Hot pluggable
 10Gb/s serial optical interface
 Up to 80km distance
 Compliant with SFP+ MSA
 High transmission margin
 +3.3V single power supply
 Below <1.5W power consumption
 SFP mechanical interface
 -40 to +85 degree Industrial Temp

GORP-BI2396-80 IND | GORP-BI3296-80-IND

bottom of page