top of page

40G QSFP+, 1310nm, ER4, 80KM

It is a transceiver module designed for 80km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ZR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.The central wavelengths of the 4 LANWDM channels are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm and 1309 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid de?ned in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface.

GOXQ-1340G-ZR4

bottom of page