SY-GPON-1110-WDAONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI) (AC)

SY-GPON-1110-WDAONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI) (AC)

Features

Port TypeFunction
PON portConnect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
FXS portConnect the telephone with FXS port by telephone wire
LAN 2/1 portRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 1FE port automatically
Reset button (RST)Press down reset button and keep 1-5 seconds to make the device restart
and recover from the factory default Settings.
PWR port (DC12 V)Connect with power adapter
Power turn on/offPower turn on/off

Short Description

Devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable
operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to
price, and the technology of 802.11 ac/n Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.
Enquiry Now 

Share on: