SY-EYDFA-32*19-36MSW

SY-EYDFA-32*19-36MSW

Features

  • Standard 19 inch 2U YEDFA
  • Total Output port 32 no.
  • Output powers per port 19 dBm.
  • Output power adjustable -3~0dB.
  • Wide input dynamic range (-5 to +10dBm).
  • High Isolated Input & Output.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Build-In WDM (1310nm / 1490nm)
  • Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC).3
  • VFD Panel Status Indicator for local monitor.
  • Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)
  • Total Pump Power: 36 dBm.

 

You may also like…

  • SY-0800P-1T-1S-96W

    SY-0800P-1T-1S-96W is 10 port 100Mbps with 8 port PoE switch, the ninth port is 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
    uplink port, and the tenth port is gigabit SFP port, auto detection and identification IEEE802.3af/at standard PD device, then carry power to it. Therefore do not worry it will destroy the private standard PoE or Non-PoE equipment.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet
  • SY-0800P-1T-96W

    9 port 100Mbps with 8 PoE port switch, auto detection and identification IEEE802.3af/at standard PD device, then carry power to it. Therefore do not worry it will destroy the private standard PoE or Non-PoE equipment.9 port 100Mbps with 8 PoE port switch is the best choice for minitype commercial network because it economically use PoE deployment wireless AP and IP camera . It can resolve the problem of maintenance tedious, wireless coverage, terminal device powered, and surveillance project. Maximum save the cost.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

Short Description

The Syrotech SY-EDFA-32*19-36 MSW series Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) is
designed for use in CATV, FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged
in a 2U 19” rack housing. The product offering is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV,
FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and
APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget.

Enquiry Now Download Datasheet
Categories: ,
Share on: