XFP

Showing all 5 results

Grid style
List style
  • GOXX-8596-02

    GOXX-8596-02 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF (2000MHz.km).
    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 850nm a vertical cavity surface emitting (VCSEL) laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

    Enquiry Now  Download Now

  • GOXX-1396-20

    GOXX-1396-20 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Sourc Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF.

    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thusenabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

    Enquiry Now  Download Now

  • GOXX-1596-40

    GOXX-15960-40 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s), as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now Download Now

  • GOXX-1596-80

    GOXX-1596-80 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 80km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now Download Now

  • GOXX-DWDMxx9680TUN

    GOXX-DWDMXX9680TUN Syrotech Tunable XFP Optical transceiver is designed for use in high speed serial link up to 80km with single fiber at data rates from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps. The transceiver is fully tunable over the entire C-Band and supports ITU-T wavelengths with 50GHZ channel spacing. This XFP transceiver conforms to XFP multisource agreement (MSA). It supports 10G BASE-ZR/ZW applications along with DWDM SONET OC-192/SDH STM64 applications for Ethernet Switch, IP Router Interconnect or SONET/SDH optical interfaces and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

    Enquiry Now Download Now