SFP+ 10G STM-64

Showing all 3 results

Grid style
List style
  • GOXP-1396-20-STM64

    GOXX-1396-20 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF.
    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

    Enquiry Now

  • GOXP-1396-40-STM64

    GOXX-1596-40STM64 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now

  • GOXP-1396-80-STM64

    GOXX-1596-80 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 80km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now