1G CWDM SFP

Showing all 2 results

Grid style
List style
  • GOXS-CWDM-XX12-40

    The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

    Enquiry Now Download Now

  • GOXS-CWDM-XX12-80

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of1.25 Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.
    The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now Download Now