SFP

Showing 1–16 of 64 results

Grid style
List style
  • GOXP-1396-20

    SFP+LR Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-LR/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP+LR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-1396-20D STM64

    GOXX-1396-20STM64 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-1596-40

    SFP+ER Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP+ER Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-1596-40D STM64

    GOXX-1596-40STM64 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-1596-80

    SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-1596-80D STM64

    GOXX-1596-80 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 80km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-8596-02

    This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI2396-20

    Syrotech GOXP-BI2396-20 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to10km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI2396-40

    10Gbps, Bidirectional SFP+ Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 40Km, -5 ~ +70 degree

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI2396-60

    10Gbps, Bidirectional SFP+ Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 60Km, -5 ~ +70 degree

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI2396-80

    SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1270nm,80KM,0~70℃, with DDM

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI3296-20

    10Gbps, Bidirectional SFP+ Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 20Km, -5 ~ +70 degree

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI3296-40

    10Gbps, Bidirectional SFP+ Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 40Km, -5 ~ +70 degree

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI3296-60

    10Gbps, Bidirectional SFP+ Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 60Km, -5 ~ +70 degree

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXP-BI3296-80

    Syrotech GOXP-BI3296-80 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to10km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet