QSFP28 (100G)

Showing all 3 results

Grid style
List style
  • GOXC-1396-10

    The 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module is the CFP optical transceiver which is a hot pluggable form factor designed for high speed optical networking application. The module is designed for 100Gigabit Ethernet application and provides 100GBASE-LR4 compliant optical interface, CAUI electrical interface and MDIO module management interface. The module converts 10-lane 10.3Gb/s electrical data streams to 4- lane LAN-WDM25.78Gb/s optical output signal and4-laneLAN-WDM25.78Gb/s optical input signal to 10-lane10.3Gb/s electrical data streams. This 10-lane 10.3Gb/s electrical signal is fully compliant with802.3ba CAUI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 25cm. The high performance Cooled LAN-WDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 100Gigabit

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXC2-1396-10

    GOXC2-1396-10 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, 4 lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by an integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet

  • GOXQ28-1396-10

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet