GPON ONT

Showing all 16 results

Grid style
List style
  • SY-GPON-1000R-ONT (1GE ONT )

    SY-GPON-1000R-ONT GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit designed to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.

    Enquiry Now  Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-1110-WDAONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI) (AC)

    Devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable
    operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to
    price, and the technology of 802.11 ac/n Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.
    Enquiry Now  Download Now

  • SY-GPON-1110-DONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS)

    SY-GPON-1110-ONU GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.
    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
    SY-GPON-1110-ONU provide one POTS ports, one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The SY-GPON-1110-ONU features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the SY-GPON-1110-ONU provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent

    Enquiry Now  Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-1001-ONT (1GE+CATV)

    GOPON-1001-ONU series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. GOPON-1001-ONU series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good
    quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
    EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet
    technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.
    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength
    1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

    Enquiry Now  Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-1320-DONT (1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI)

    Enquiry Now  Download Now

  • SY-GPON-4000-ONT (4GE ONT)

    EPON 4LAN ONU is an EPON Fast Ethernet product that meets telecom operators’ FTTO (Office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V3.0) and other specifications.

    Enquiry Now  Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-0411-WONT

    4 FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI, SC/APC Broadcom Chipset

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-1000R-ONT

    1 GE port, SC/PC PON port, white plastic case with Routing ZTE chipset

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-1110-ONT

    1 FE+1GE +1POTS, SC/PC PON port Broadcom Chipset

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet
  • SY-GPON-4000-ONT

    4 GE ports, SC/PC PON port, white plastic case Broadcom Chipset

    Enquiry Now Download Datasheet